2016 Candidate Ratings

    NEVADA FIREARMS COALITION PAC

2016 CANDIDATE RATINGS

 

US Senate
Cortes Masto, Catherine FTR
Gumina, Tony FTR
Heck, Joe FTR
Jones, Tom FTR
Sawyer, Thomas “Tom” FTR
Williams, Jarrod M. FTR
US House CD1
Titus, Dina FTR
Perry, Mary A
D’Silva, Reuben FTR
Bakari, Kamau A. FTR
US House CD2
Amodei, Mark E. FTR
Evans, H. D. FTR
Everhart, John H. FTR
Knight, Drew FTR
US House CD 3
Rosen, Jacky FTR
Tarkanian, Danny A
Goosen, David FTR
Markowitz, Warren FTR
US House CD4
Brown, Steve FTR
Hardy, Cresent A
Kihuen, Ruben F
Little, Mike FTR
State Senate District 1
Spearman, Patricia “Pat” F
Ter-Petrosyan, Arsen “Arsen T” FTR
State Senate District 3
Segerblom, “Tick” F
Palmerston, Dennis FTR
Freidrich, Jonathan FTR
State Senate District 4
Atkinson, Kelvin F
State Senate District 5
Woodhouse, Joyce F
Buck, Carrie FTR
Hagan, Tim FTR
State Senate District 6
Cannizaro, Nicole FTR
Seaman, Victoria A
State Senate District 7
Parks, David F
Schjang, Kimberly FTR
State Senate District 11
Ford, Aaron D. F
Frazier, Jon FTR
Chan, Lesley FTR
State Senate District 13
Ratti, Julia FTR
Bailey, Kent FTR
Jacobs, Brandon FTR
State Senate District 15
Reese, Devon Thomas FTR
Gansert, Heidi S. FTR
Colborne, David FTR
State Senate District 18
Marks, Alexander FTR
Hammond, Scott FTR
State Senate District 19
Goicoechea, Pete A
Hansen, Janine A
State Assembly
State Assembly District 1
Monroe-Moreno, Daniele FTR
Brean, Howard FTR
State Assembly District 2
Carver, Owen FTR
Hambrick, John A
State Assembly District 3
Araujo, Jr., Nelson F
State Assembly District 4
Piro, John FTR
McArthur, Richard FTR
State Assembly District 5
Miller, Brittney FTR
Ham, Artemus “Art” FTR
State Assembly District 6
McCurdy, II, William FTR
Maffatt, Carlo FTR
State Assembly District 7
Neal, Dina F
Fawzy, Jennifer A
 
State Assembly District 8
Frierson, Jason FTR
Ross, Norm FTR
Moore, John A
State Assembly District 9
Yeager, Steve FTR
Gardner, David A
State Assembly District 10
Brooks, Chris FTR
Shelton, Shelly A+
State Assembly District 11
Diaz, Olivia F
State Assembly District 12
Ohrenschall,  James A+
Riggins, Mark A
Warren, Troy Ethan FTR
State Assembly District 13
Anderson, Paul FTR
State Assembly District 14
Carlton, Maggie F
Howard, Melody FTR
State Assembly District 15
Anderson, Elliot F
Vaughn, Stan B
State Assembly District 16
Swank, Heidi F
Uehling, Edmund FTR
State Assembly District 17
Thompson, Tyrone F
Newsome, Ronald A
State Assembly District 18
Carrillo, Richard A. F
DeCorte, Christine FTR
State Assembly District 19
Edwards, Chris FTR
State Assembly District 20
Spiegel, Ellen F
Linton, Carol FTR
State Assembly District 21
Fumo, Ozzie FTR
Armstrong, Derek A+
State Assembly District 22
Awuirre-Insua, Luis FTR
Pickard, Keith FTR
State Assembly District 23
Jordhal, Craig FTR
Woodbury, Melissa A
State Assembly District 24
Joiner, Amber F
Riger, Sr., Jim FTR
State Assembly District 25
Smith, Allen “Eli” FTR
Tolles, Jill FTR
State Assembly District 26
Krasner, Lisa A-
State Assembly District 27
Benitez-Thompson, Teresa F
Weber, Bonnie FTR
State Assembly District 28
Flores, Edgar FTR
Cornwell, Wesley FTR
State Assembly District 29
Cohen, Leslie Elizabeth FTR
Silberkraus, Stephen A
State Assembly District 30
Sprinkle, Michael F
Scott, Lauren FTR
State Assembly District 31
Daly, Richard “Skip” FTR
Dickman, Jill A+
State Assembly District 32
Hansen, Ira A+
State Assembly District 33
Ellison, John A+
State Assembly District 34
Bilbray-Axelrod, Shannon FTR
Williams, Matt FTR
State Assembly District 35
Watkins, Justin FTR
Jones, Brent A. FTR
State Assembly District 36
Hof, Dennis A
Oscarson, James A+
State Assembly District 37
Lyttle, Sean D. FTR
Marchant, Jim FTR
State Assembly District 38
Dini, George FTR
Titus, Robin A
Smith, Justin FTR
Cochran, Wendy FTR
State Assembly District 39
Wheeler, Jim A+
State Assembly District 40
Greedy, Michael L. FTR
Kramer, Al FTR
Wagner, John FTR
State Assembly District 41
Juaregui, Sanda FTR
Phillips, Nick FTR
State Assembly District 42
Bustamante Adams, Irene F
Scheff, Howard FTR