2014 Candidate Ratings

Our endorsed and highly rated candidates who won are marked in green. 

Candidate Name Endorsement or Rating
U.S. House of Representatives, District 1
Teijeiro, Annette B
Bakari, Kamau Ftr
Charles, Richard “Ricardo Carlos” Ftr
Titus, Dina Ftr
U.S. House of Representatives, District 2
Amodei, Mark E. Endorsed
Hansen, Janine A
Spees, Kristen Ftr
U.S. House of Representatives, District 3
Heck, Joe Endorsed
Bilbray, Erin Ftr
Goossen, David Ftr
Kimmick, Randy Ftr
St.John, Steven Ftr
U.S. House of Representatives, District 4
Best, Russell A
Hardy, Cresent Endorsed
Brown, Steve Ftr
Horsford, Steven A. F
Governor
VanDerBeek, David Lory A
Sandoval, Brian Endorsed
Goodman, Robert Ftr
Lieutenant Governor
Flores, Lucy F
Hutchison, Mark Ftr
Little, Mike Ftr
Attorney General
Laxalt, Adam Paul Endorsed
Hansen, Jonathan J. B
Miller, Ross Ftr
Secretary of State
Cegavske, Barbara K. Endorsed
Marshall, Kate Ftr
State Senate District 2
Baker, Louis J. Ftr
Denis, Mo D
State Senate District 8
Farley, Patricia A
Kamerath, Jon A
Loop, Marilyn Dondero F
State Senate District 9
Harris, Becky B
Jones, Justin F
State Senate District 10
Kihuen, Ruben F
Uehling, Ed D
State Senate District 12
Hardy, Joe Endorsed
State Senate District 13
Koziol, Thomas Endorsed
Smith, Debbie F
State Senate District 14
Gustavson, Don Endorsed
Hunt, Joe Ftr
State Senate District 16
Kieckhefer, Ben Endorsed
Everhart, John H. Ftr
Kelley, Michael Ftr
State Senate District 17
Settelmeyer, James A. Endorsed
State Senate District 20
Roberson, Michael A
Lowry, Teresa Ftr
State Senate District 21
McGinnis, Ron L. A
Manendo, Mark F
State Assembly District 1
Baum, Roger “OZ” Ftr
Kirkpatrick, Marilyn Ftr
State Assembly District 2
Hambrick, John Endorsed
Maimbourg, A.J. Ftr
State Assembly District 3
Araujo, Nelson Ftr
Marquez, Jesus Ftr
State Assembly District 4
Fiore, Michele Endorsed
Hinton, Jeff Ftr
State Assembly District 5
Nelson, Erv Ftr
Strasser, Jerri D. Ftr
State Assembly District 6
Munford, Harvey J. D
State Assembly District 7
Leavitt, Brent Ftr
Neal, Dina D
State Assembly District 8
Frierson, Jason F
Moore, John Ftr
State Assembly District 9
Gardner, David M. Ftr
Yeager, Steve Ftr
State Assembly District 10
Holder, Jesse “Jake”” B
Shelton, Shelly M. B
State Assembly District 11
Diaz, Olivia D
State Assembly District 12
Ohrenschall, James Endorsed
Warren, Troy A
State Assembly District 13
Anderson, Paul Endorsed
Kramar, Christine Lynn Ftr
State Assembly District 14
Carlton, Maggie D
Yarbrough, Matthew Ftr
State Assembly District 15
Anderson, Elliot T. F
Donlon, Benjamin Ftr
Juarez, Roberto S. Ftr
State Assembly District 16
Swank, Heidi D
State Assembly District 17
Little, Patricia Pat”” Ftr
Mendez, Patrick Ftr
Thompson, Tyrone D
State Assembly District 18
Carrillo, Richard Endorsed
Beaulieu, Amy F
State Assembly District 19
Edwards, Chris Endorsed
Hendon, Donald Wayne Ftr
Zygadlo, James Ftr
State Assembly District 20
Linton, Carol Ftr
Spiegel, Ellen D
State Assembly District 21
Armstrong, Derek W. Endorsed
Eisen, Andy D
Sanacore, Adam-John Ftr
State Assembly District 22
Stewart, Lynn Endorsed
Lalley, Leroy T. Ftr
State Assembly District 23
Woodbury, Melissa Endorsed
State Assembly District 24
Bobzien, David F
State Assembly District 25
Hickey, Pat Endorsed
Putnam, Niklas Ftr
State Assembly District 26
Kirner, Randy Endorsed
Krasner, Lisa A
State Assembly District 27
Crouch, Rex Endorsed
Benitez-Thompson, Teresa F
State Assembly District 28
Flores, Edgar R. Ftr
State Assembly District 29
Cohen, Lesley Elizabeth F
Silberkraus, Stephen Ftr
State Assembly District 30
Sprinkle, Michael Endorsed
Scott, Lauren A Ftr
State Assembly District 31
Daly, Richard “Skip” Endorsed
Dickman, Jill A
State Assembly District 32
Gabriel, Louis “Wedge” Ftr
Hansen, Ira Endorsed
Sampaga, John Sharp Ftr
State Assembly District 33
Ellison, John Endorsed
State Assembly District 34
Seaman, Victoria Endorsed
Smith, Meghan Ftr
State Assembly District 35
Jones, Brent A. Endorsed
Healey, James D
State Assembly District 36
Oscarson, James Endorsed
State Assembly District 37
Duncan, Wesley Endorsed
Mackin, Gerald Ftr
Pombo, Lou Ftr
State Assembly District 38
O’Connor, John A
Titus, Robin L. Endorsed
Fasano, Tim Ftr
State Assembly District 39
Wheeler, Jim Endorsed
Giordano, Al Ftr
State Assembly District 40
O’Neill, Philip “PK” Endorsed
Wagner, John A
Cook, Dave Ftr
State Assembly District 41
Dooling, Vicki Endorsed
Aizley, Paul D
State Assembly District 42
Scheff, Howard Endorsed
Bustamante Adams, Irene D
Clark County Commissioner District E
Giunchigliani, Chris Ftr
Thibodeau, Joe A
Clark County Commissioner District F
Smith, Jason G. A
Tracy, Mitchell T. A
Brager, Susan Ftr
Darrel, Lyal S. Ftr
Clark County Commissioner District G
Lake, Cindy Endorsed
Scow, Mary Beth Ftr
Washoe County Commissioner District 2
Lucey, Bob Ftr
Thomas, Terri Ftr
Washoe County Commissioner District 3
Gurney, David E. Ftr
Jung, Kitty Ftr
Washoe County Commissioner District 5
Gavin, John R Ftr
Herman, Jeanne Endorsed
Clark County Sheriff
Burns, Larry A
Lombardo, Joe Endorsed
Eureka County Sheriff
Cantrell, Shane A
Logan, Keith A., II A
Humboldt County Sheriff
Allen, Michael “Mike” A
Kilgore, Ed Endorsed
Lander County Sheriff
Unger, Ron Endorsed
Schoorl, Reese Ftr
Lyon County Sheriff
McNeil, Al Endorsed
Torres, Albert D. Ftr
Nye County Sheriff
Marshall, Rick Endorsed
Wehrly, Sharon A
Storey County Sheriff
Antinoro, Gerald Endorsed
Mahan, Shawn P. Ftr
Washoe County Sheriff
Allen, Chuck A
Kuzanek, Tim A
Churchill County Sheriff
Ben Trotter Endorsed

Ftr = Failure to return

Please check back for rating updates.